For Salehouse
Village House with Garden in Lasfaillades
€144,000
€1,200/m²
BRASSAC, 81260
4
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
120 m²
Livable surface
1,555 m²
Land area
Description
This three-bedroom, two-toilet house features a light-filled veranda and a 15 m² terrace. The property includes a garden and two garages, situated in the quiet village of Lasfaillades.
Year built1949
Energy Class
389 kWh/m²/yrF
Class F — 389 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
79 kg CO²/m²/yrF
Class F — 79 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
BRASSAC, 81260
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
9 km23 minTrain station
12 km32 minAirport
90 km3.9hEducation
Kindergarten
7 km19 minPrimary school
5 km14 minSecondary school
9 km23 minUniversity
20 km52 minLibrary
7 km19 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
5 km13 minGrocery store
5 km13 minRestaurant
5 km14 minBank
10 km25 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
7 km19 minHospital
13 km33 minLeisure & Nature
Park
7 km18 minBeach
13 km35 minPhoto Tour

land plot
Village House with Garden in Lasfaillades
€144,000
€1,200/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Melanie TAVERA
SAFTI
Ref: 1575051
Location
BRASSAC, 81260
Exact locationPrice history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2026 | €149,000 | €1,242 / m² | Initial |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €144,000 | €1,200 / m² | -3.4% |