For Salehouse
Villa with Lake View in Magione
€780,000
€2,143/m²
Strada della Rocca, Magione
6
Total rooms
3
Bathrooms
24/7
Security
364 m²
Livable surface
Description
This six-bedroom, three-bathroom villa is located on Strada della Rocca in Magione, offering a south-western exposure with views of Lake Trasimeno. The property is situated near the beach and essential services, ensuring convenience while providing a private setting. The villa is on multiple levels, recently refurbished, and features a mix of monocottura and wooden flooring, with single-glazed woo...
Year built1975
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
7 km18 minTrain station
7 km18 minAirport
26 km1.1hEducation
Kindergarten
5 km14 minUniversity
14 km37 minLibrary
7 km19 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
2.5 km6 minGrocery store
5 km13 minRestaurant
900 m14 minBank
2.0 km5 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
2.0 km31 minDoctor
2.1 km5 minHospital
10 km26 minVeterinary
2.6 km7 minLeisure & Nature
Park
2.3 km6 minBeach
1.9 km29 minEnvironment
Major road
2.9 km8 minRailway tracks
1.8 km28 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.