For Salehouse
Unique Three-Storey House with Loft in Georges Brassens
€1,799,000
€8,649/m²
10
Total rooms
6
Bedrooms
208 m²
Livable surface
14 m²
Land area
Description
This six-bedroom, three-storey house includes a separate, recently renovated loft with independent access. The property features a terrace, no overlooking neighbours, and a total of ten rooms, situated in a quiet residential street.
ConditionRenovated
OwnershipFull
Floors3
HeatingElectric
Additional Features
City View
Equipped Kitchen
Street Facing
Terrace
Photos by Category
Source of photos: bellesdemeures.com, lux-residence.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
349 kWh/m²/yrF
Class F — 349 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
76 kg CO²/m²/yrF
Class F — 76 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbySubway station
NearbyAirport
11 kmEducation
NearbyShopping center
9 kmBank

living room
Unique Three-Storey House with Loft in Georges Brassens
€1,799,000
€8,649/m²
Listed on
Listed by
BARNES MOTTE PICQUET
Ref: 84511700
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | €2,500,000 | €12,019 / m² | Initial |
| 14 Nov 2025 | €2,290,000 | €11,010 / m² | -8.4% |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €1,999,000 | €9,611 / m² | -12.7% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €1,799,000 | €8,649 / m² | -10.0% |