For Salehouse
Traditional Stone House in Barre-des-Cévennes
€49,900
€875/m²
2
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
57 m²
Livable surface
30 m²
Land area
Description
This one-bedroom house, located in the village of Barre-des-Cévennes, features a traditional stone façade and lauze roof. The property offers a living space with kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom, and a mezzanine, all within a tranquil rural setting. The house is situated in a peaceful countryside environment, ideal for those seeking a quiet lifestyle.
ConditionGood
OwnershipFull
Floors1
Photos by Category
Source of photos: properstar.fr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
6 kmTrain station
24 kmAirport
77 kmEducation
Kindergarten
10 kmPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
10 kmUniversity
35 kmLibrary
NearbyShopping & Services
Supermarket
6 kmGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyHealthcare
Doctor
10 kmHospital
10 kmVeterinary
NearbyLeisure & Nature
Park
NearbyBeach
7 kmPhoto Tour

facade

bedroom

attic

kitchen

dining room
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.