For Salehouse
Townhouse in Stone with Garden in Baud
€269,000
€2,069/m²
6
Total rooms
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
130 m²
Livable surface
650 m²
Land area
West
Exposure
Description
This six-room, four-bedroom townhouse is non-adjacent and spans three levels on a 650m² plot with a garden and garden shed. Constructed in the 1950s, it features a modern kitchen, efficient heating via a heat pump, and a west-facing living room that is bright and open. The property includes a bathroom, two WCs, and a ground-floor bedroom, with a fully-finished 30m² basement offering additional spa...
Year built1950
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
5 kmAirport
97 kmEducation
Kindergarten
4 kmPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
30 kmLibrary
NearbyHospital
19 kmVeterinary
NearbyLeisure & Nature
Park
NearbyBeach
18 kmEnvironment
Major road
NearbyRailway tracks
3 kmPhoto Tour

Townhouse in Stone with Garden in Baud
€269,000
€2,069/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Barraine Immo Lorient
Ref: LT00421-MLG
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | €279,000 | €2,146 / m² | Initial |
| 24 May 2026 | €269,000 | €2,069 / m² | -3.6% |