For Salehouse
Timeless Villa with Pool in Assenede
€895,000
€2,983/m²
Trieststraat 197, 9960 Assenede
5
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
300 m²
Livable surface
3,966 m²
Land area
South
Exposure
Description
This villa features three bedrooms, one bathroom, and three toilets, with a total of five bedrooms, three of which are on the ground floor. The property includes a private pool with an adjoining lounge area, a well-maintained garden, and three garages. Situated on a 3,966 m² domain, it offers privacy and luxury in a green, tranquil setting.
Energy Class
371 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 371 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Trieststraat 197, 9960 Assenede
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
200 m3 minTrain station
11 km29 minAirport
59 km2.5hEducation
Kindergarten
2.2 km6 minUniversity
17 km44 minLibrary
2.4 km6 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
100 m1 minGrocery store
2.1 km5 minRestaurant
2.2 km6 minBank
2.4 km6 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
2.4 km6 minDoctor
2.0 km31 minHospital
4 km9 minVeterinary
3 km8 minLeisure & Nature
Park
2.0 km31 minBeach
12 km32 minEnvironment
Major road
1,000 m15 minRailway tracks
2.5 km6 minPhoto Tour