For Salehouse
Stone Manor House with Garden in Cancale
€986,000
€4,287/m²
8
Total rooms
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
230 m²
Livable surface
1895 m²
Land area
Description
This four-bedroom, three-bathroom stone manor house features a principal suite on the ground floor. The property includes a spacious living area, a terrace, a large garden, and a garage, with additional accommodation in a separate outbuilding.
Energy Class
202 kWh/m²/yrC
Class C — 202 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
6 kg CO²/m²/yrB
Class B — 6 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
9 kmAirport
67 kmEducation
Primary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
9 kmLibrary
NearbyShopping & Services
Supermarket
NearbyGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyShopping center
27 kmBank
NearbyHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyDoctor
5 kmHospital

Stone Manor House with Garden in Cancale
€986,000
€4,287/m²
Listed on
Listed by
COTE PARTICULIERS - Saint-Malo et Cancale - Côté Particuliers Cancale
Ref: 57342621
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb 2026 | €1,141,800 | €4,964 / m² | Initial |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €1,041,800 | €4,530 / m² | -8.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €1,039,000 | €4,517 / m² | -0.3% |
| 10 May 2026 | €986,000 | €4,287 / m² | -5.1% |