For Salehouse
Stone House with Large Garden in Tocane-Saint-Apre
€186,000
€1,590/m²
5
Total rooms
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
117 m²
Livable surface
11,060 m²
Land area
11,060 m²
Garden
Description
This five-room stone house, approximately 117 m², is located in the green surroundings of Tocane-Saint-Apre, close to amenities on foot. It features a welcoming living room with a veranda, a well-equipped kitchen, four bright bedrooms, a toilet, a bathroom, and a mezzanine. The property includes a large garden of approximately 11,060 m², with part enclosed, and over 200 m² of outbuildings includin...
Year built1900
Energy Class
193 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 193 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
15 kg CO²/m²/yrC
Class C — 15 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
8 kmTrain station
15 kmAirport
48 kmEducation
Kindergarten
7 kmPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
19 kmLibrary
5 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
NearbyGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyShopping center
22 kmBank
NearbyHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyDoctor
NearbyHospital
11 kmVeterinary
NearbyLeisure & Nature
Park
4 kmBeach

bedroom
Stone House with Large Garden in Tocane-Saint-Apre
€186,000
€1,590/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Giraud Virginie
Dr House-Immo
Ref: 114107DHI1286
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | €196,000 | €1,675 / m² | Initial |
| 13 May 2026 | €186,000 | €1,590 / m² | -5.1% |