For Saleapartment
Standing Apartment with Patio in Blois Centre
€163,750
€2,339/m²
4
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
70 m²
Livable surface
24/7
Security
1
Parking Spot
Description
This two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment features a separate WC, a fitted kitchen, and a large Italian shower. The property includes a private patio, a cellar, a storage room, a closed box for a car, and a bicycle parking space, situated in a secure residence near Blois' historic centre.
Year built1948
ConditionGood
OwnershipFull
Floor0 / 3
Energy Class
279 kWh/m²/yrE
Class E — 279 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
11 kg CO²/m²/yrC
Class C — 11 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
145 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
16 kmLibrary
Major road
4 kmRailway tracks

hallway entrance
Standing Apartment with Patio in Blois Centre
€163,750
€2,339/m²
Listed on
Listed by
patrice ombredane
SAFTI
Ref: 1623738
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.