For Salehouse
Single-Family House with Attic in Saint-Nicolas
From €135,000
€1,116/m²
Saint-Nicolas
4
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
121 m²
Livable surface
50 m²
Land area
Description
This single-family house offers two bedrooms and an attic, located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Saint-Nicolas. The ground floor includes an entrance, living area with dining and lounge, and a semi-equipped kitchen with an island. The basement features a cellar and laundry space, while the attic provides additional potential space. The property is close to local shops and public transport, with a nearb...
ConditionNeeds repairs
Floors2
Energy Class
329 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 329 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Saint-Nicolas
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
1.8 km28 minAirport
33 km1.4hEducation
Kindergarten
800 m13 minPrimary school
700 m12 minSecondary school
1.4 km22 minUniversity
1.5 km23 minLibrary
700 m11 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
1.1 km17 minGrocery store
200 m3 minRestaurant
200 m3 minShopping center
10 km27 minBank
1.1 km17 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m3 minDoctor
700 m11 minHospital
500 m8 minVeterinary
900 m14 minLeisure & Nature
Park
300 m4 minBeach
18 km46 minEnvironment
Major road
2.6 km7 minRailway tracks
1.0 km16 minPhoto Tour