For Salehouse
Secure Reception Property with Pool in Aix-en-Provence
€1,650,000
€6,600/m²
9
Total rooms
250 m²
Livable surface
4
Parking Spots
65 m²
Terrace
24/7
Security
South
Exposure
Description
This property features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and two additional bathrooms, with a total of four toilets. It is located in a highly secure and exclusive domain in Aix-en-Provence, offering a south-facing orientation and a landscaped garden of 4,794 m². The property includes a 11m x 5.5m Diffazur salt pool, a 65 m² terrace, and a 46 m² double garage, among other amenities.
Year built1970
Energy Class
192 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 192 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
42 kg CO²/m²/yrD
Class D — 42 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
20 kmEducation
NearbyShopping center
8 kmBank
NearbyBeach
16 kmEnvironment
Major road
4 kmRailway tracks