For Saleapartment
Seaside Flat with Terraces in La Baule
€598,000
€8,794/m²
3
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
68 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
24 m²
Terrace
Description
This three-bedroom, one-bathroom flat features two terraces, one facing south and one facing north. The property includes a private parking space and a cave, located on the first floor of a building with an elevator, directly opposite the ocean.
Year built1965
ConditionNeeds repairs
OwnershipCo-ownership
Floor1 / 7
HeatingGas
Additional Features
Elevator
Equipped Kitchen
Sea View
Street Facing
Photos by Category
Source of photos: luxuryestate.com, maisonsetappartements.fr
Energy Performance
Energy Class
262 kWh/m²/yrE
Class E — 262 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
57 kg CO²/m²/yrE
Class E — 57 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
59 kmEducation
Kindergarten
5 kmPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
10 kmLibrary
NearbyHospital
6 kmVeterinary

Seaside Flat with Terraces in La Baule
€598,000
€8,794/m²
Listed by
Sarl Vacti Immobilier
Ref: 132137138
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | €634,400 | €9,329 / m² | Initial |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €598,000 | €8,794 / m² | -5.7% |