For Salehouse
Rustic House with Private Garden in Marano Ticino
€230,000
€821/m²
Via IV Novembre 5, Marano Ticino
5
Total rooms
2
Bathrooms
280 m²
Livable surface
Description
This five-bedroom, two-bathroom rustic house features a private garden and courtyard. The ground floor includes a spacious living area with a fireplace and stove, an open-plan kitchen, a pantry, and a bathroom. The first floor offers two bedrooms, a bathroom, a long balcony, and a terrace overlooking the garden. An additional hobby room is located in the attic, with potential for further space exp...
Location
Via IV Novembre 5, Marano Ticino
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
200 m2 minTrain station
400 m6 minAirport
6 km16 minEducation
Kindergarten
2.0 km31 minUniversity
12 km31 minLibrary
4 km10 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
3 km9 minGrocery store
4 km10 minRestaurant
1.1 km17 minBank
2.1 km5 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m2 minDoctor
4 km10 minHospital
4 km10 minVeterinary
9 km22 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m2 minBeach
3 km8 minEnvironment
Railway tracks
300 m5 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.