For Salehouse
Renovated House with Garden in Montmoreau
€256,800
€1,605/m²
6
Total rooms
160 m²
Livable surface
2115 m²
Land area
24/7
Security
1350 m²
Garden
Description
This four-bedroom, three-bathroom house features a spacious living area with an open kitchen and a cellar. The property includes a terrace with a view, a 1350 m² orchard, and a garden with a terraced layout, situated in a small village near Montmoreau.
ConditionRenovated
OwnershipFull
Floors3
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Train station
4 kmAirport
71 kmEducation
Primary school
4 kmSecondary school
4 kmUniversity
26 kmLibrary
12 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
4 kmGrocery store
4 kmRestaurant
3 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
4 kmHospital
19 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
4 kmBeach
16 kmEnvironment
Railway tracks
3 kmPhoto Tour

facade
Renovated House with Garden in Montmoreau
€256,800
€1,605/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Beaux Villages Immobilier Jarnac
Ref: BVI0081900
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.