For Salehouse
Renovated House with Garden in Chartres Centre
€266,000
€1,773/m²
5
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
150 m²
Livable surface
390 m²
Land area
Description
This single-storey house offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, with a separate WC. The property sits on a 390 m² enclosed plot, providing outdoor space in a central location. It is situated near the heart of Chartres, offering convenient access to amenities while maintaining a quiet, countryside feel.
Year built1900
ConditionNeeds repairs
OwnershipFull
Floors1
Energy Class
589 kWh/m²/yrG
Class G — 589 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
122 kg CO²/m²/yrG
Class G — 122 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
67 kmEducation
NearbyShopping center
4 kmBank
NearbyBeach
37 kmEnvironment

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.