For Saleapartment
Renovated Apartment with Fireplaces in Paris VI
€1,600,000
€13,750/m²
5
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
116.36 m²
Livable surface
Southeast
Exposure
Description
This three-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located on the first floor of a late 19th-century building. The property features a south-west and east orientation, offering a bright and spacious interior with a fireplace in the living room and one bedroom. It includes a separate kitchen, a study or third bedroom, and a separate toilet.
Year built1880
ConditionNeeds repairs
OwnershipFull
Floor1
Energy Class
234 kWh/m²/yrE
Class E — 234 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
50 kg CO²/m²/yrE
Class E — 50 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbySubway station
NearbyAirport
12 kmEducation
NearbyShopping center
10 kmBank
NearbyBeach
5 kmEnvironment

other room
Renovated Apartment with Fireplaces in Paris VI
€1,600,000
€13,750/m²
Listed by
CONSULTANTS IMMOBILIER Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Ref: 86938986
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.