For Salehouse
Recent Chalet with Sauna in Beauvezer
€199,000
€3,554/m²
3
Total rooms
56 m²
Livable surface
390 m²
Land area
30 m²
Terrace
1
Parking Spot
Description
This recently constructed chalet, in very good condition, offers 53 m² of living space. It features a ground floor with a living room/kitchen and WC, and an upper floor with a living room, bedroom, and bathroom/WC. The property includes a 30 m² terrace, a sauna, a garden, and a 15 m² balcony, along with a separate outbuilding containing a room, bathroom/WC, and mezzanine bedroom.
Year built2012
ConditionExcellent
OwnershipFull
Floors2
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
16 kmAirport
72 kmEducation
Primary school
6 kmSecondary school
20 kmUniversity
29 kmLibrary
20 kmShopping & Services
Grocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyHealthcare
Pharmacy
5 kmHospital
28 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
3 kmBeach
11 kmPhoto Tour

Recent Chalet with Sauna in Beauvezer
€199,000
€3,554/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Verdon Immobilier
Ref: AG1125-1690
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Dec 2025 | €219,000 | €3,885 / m² | Initial |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €199,000 | €3,530 / m² | -9.1% |