For Saleapartment
Rear-Facing Apartment with Terrace in Forlì
€210,000
€1,944/m²
Via Sergio Tavernari, Forli'
4
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
108 m²
Livable surface
North
Exposure
Description
This four-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment is located in a central area near a pool, in a small complex of six units. The property, recently renovated in 2023, features a spacious open-plan living area with a view, two double bedrooms (one with an en-suite bathroom), and three balconies. Additional amenities include a habitable terrace, a ground-floor garage, and parking within the communal courtya...
Year built1970
ConditionRenovated
OwnershipFull
Floor1 / 3
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
300 m5 minTrain station
15 km39 minAirport
49 km2.1hEducation
Kindergarten
1.4 km22 minUniversity
800 m13 minLibrary
1.1 km16 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
300 m4 minGrocery store
900 m14 minRestaurant
400 m6 minBank
1.2 km19 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
500 m9 minDoctor
1,000 m15 minHospital
700 m11 minVeterinary
1.5 km23 minLeisure & Nature
Park
0 m1 minBeach
5 km14 minEnvironment
Railway tracks
2.0 km31 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.