For Salehouse
Quiet House with Garden in Appeville
€124,500
€1,617/m²
5
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
77 m²
Livable surface
436 m²
Land area
1
Parking Spot
Description
This five-room house is located in a very quiet environment in Appeville. It features a fitted and equipped kitchen, a living room with a pellet stove, a ground-floor bedroom, WC, utility room, and a bathroom with a shower. Upstairs, there is a hallway, a small attic bedroom, and an attic space that can be converted. The property includes a small garage and a front garden on a 436 m² plot. The hou...
ConditionGood
OwnershipFull
Floors1
Additional Features
Equipped Kitchen
Garden
Photos by Category
Source of photos: bienici.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
336 kWh/m²/yrF
Class F — 336 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
12 kg CO²/m²/yrC
Class C — 12 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
6 kmTrain station
6 kmAirport
143 kmEducation
Kindergarten
8 kmPrimary school
8 kmSecondary school
6 kmUniversity
31 kmLibrary
6 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
4 kmGrocery store
4 kmRestaurant
6 kmBank
6 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
5 kmDoctor
9 kmHospital
6 kmVeterinary
5 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
5 kmBeach
14 kmEnvironment
Major road
3 kmRailway tracks

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.