For Saleapartment
New-Build Apartment with Terrace in Loppem
€505,000
€4,174/m²
Le Domein Heydelberg, Loppem
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
121 m²
Livable surface
37 m²
Terrace
Description
This newly built three-bedroom apartment features a spacious 37 m² terrace and is located in Loppem, near Bruges. The design emphasizes light and space, with a focus on sustainable energy through geothermal heating. The property is conveniently situated close to the E40, local bus stops, and amenities in Loppem.
Year built2027
ConditionGood
OwnershipFull
Floor1 / 4
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
300 m5 minTrain station
3 km9 minAirport
65 km2.8hEducation
Kindergarten
600 m9 minUniversity
4 km10 minLibrary
600 m10 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
300 m5 minGrocery store
400 m6 minRestaurant
200 m3 minBank
900 m14 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
600 m10 minDoctor
1.0 km16 minHospital
5 km12 minVeterinary
1.3 km20 minLeisure & Nature
Park
1.2 km18 minBeach
7 km17 minEnvironment
Major road
1.0 km16 minRailway tracks
300 m5 minPhoto Tour

facade

living room

facade

Location
Le Domein Heydelberg, Loppem
Exact locationPrice history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.