For Salehouse
Multi-family Terraced House in La Thuile
€850,000
€1,417/m²
Via San Rocco 1, La Thuile
4
Total rooms
2
Bathrooms
600 m²
Livable surface
Description
This multi-family terraced house, located in the historic centre of La Thuile, comprises four rooms and two bathrooms, spread across multiple levels. The property, approximately 600 sqm, is situated in a central position within the old village, close to services, ski facilities, and pistes. It offers potential for development into charming mountain-style residences, with opportunities for volumetr...
Location
Via San Rocco 1, La Thuile
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m1 minTrain station
9 km24 minAirport
78 km3.4hEducation
Primary school
200 m3 minSecondary school
18 km47 minUniversity
24 km1.1hLibrary
0 m1 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
600 m10 minGrocery store
100 m1 minRestaurant
0 m1 minBank
8 km21 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
0 m1 minDoctor
500 m8 minHospital
6 km17 minVeterinary
8 km21 minLeisure & Nature
Park
6 km15 minBeach
20 km51 minPhoto Tour

facade

facade

driveway

driveway

courtyard

facade

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.