For Salehouse
Modern Townhouse with Terrace in Echenevex
€499,000
€5,670/m²
4
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
88 m²
Livable surface
2
Parking Spots
100 m²
Terrace
Description
This four-bedroom, one-bathroom townhouse features a 100 m² terrace and two parking spaces. The property, built in 2012, is situated in a quiet, central village location with south-western exposure.
Year built2012
ConditionNew
OwnershipFull
Floors2
Additional Features
Equipped Kitchen
Mountain View
Photos by Category
Source of photos: bienici.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
214 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 214 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
8 kg CO²/m²/yrB
Class B — 8 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
10 kmAirport
9 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
7 kmLibrary
NearbyBeach
10 kmPhoto Tour

terrace patio
Modern Townhouse with Terrace in Echenevex
€499,000
€5,670/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Swixim Pays de Gex
Ref: 132509766
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.