For Rentapartment
Modern Studio with French Balcony in Herttoniemi
€789 / month
€25/m²
Insinöörinkatu 22, Herttoniemi, Helsinki
1
Total rooms
31 m²
Livable surface
Description
This one-bedroom studio apartment features an open-plan kitchen and a French balcony. The property is located in a new development in Herttoniemi, providing access to a communal sauna, laundry room, and drying room. It is situated within walking distance of local services and public transport.
Year built2026
ConditionGood
Floor2 / 8
Photos by Category
Source of photos: asunnot.oikotie.fi, vuokraovi.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
A
Class A
Location
Insinöörinkatu 22, Herttoniemi, Helsinki
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
2.4 km6 minSubway station
600 m10 minAirport
12 km31 minEducation
Kindergarten
200 m3 minUniversity
2.9 km8 minLibrary
500 m7 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
500 m7 minGrocery store
200 m4 minRestaurant
100 m2 minBank
2.5 km7 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
500 m8 minDoctor
500 m8 minHospital
1,000 m15 minVeterinary
1.1 km17 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m2 minBeach
1.3 km21 minPhoto Tour

Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | €789 | €25 / m² | Initial |
| 10 May 2026 | €799 | €26 / m² | +1.3% |
| 10 May 2026 | €789 | €25 / m² | -1.3% |
| 19 May 2026 | €829 | €27 / m² | +5.1% |
| 21 May 2026 | €815 | €26 / m² | -1.7% |
| 23 May 2026 | €789 | €25 / m² | -3.2% |