For Salehouse
Modern House with Solar Panels in Wilderen
€435,000
€2,979/m²
Orgelstraat, Wilderen, Sint-Truiden
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
146 m²
Livable surface
483 m²
Land area
Description
This modern house, built in 2022, features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. It is located in the charming area of Wilderen, with easy access to Sint-Truiden and surrounding areas. The property includes solar panels, an EPC A rating, and a spacious garden, offering both comfort and energy efficiency.
Year built2022
Energy Class
56 kWh/m²/yrA
Class A — 56 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
kg CO²/m²/yrA
Class A
Location
Orgelstraat, Wilderen, Sint-Truiden
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
400 m7 minTrain station
2.4 km6 minAirport
44 km1.9hEducation
Kindergarten
1.8 km29 minSecondary school
16 km41 minUniversity
18 km48 minLibrary
3 km8 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
800 m13 minGrocery store
1.6 km25 minRestaurant
500 m7 minBank
2.7 km7 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
400 m7 minDoctor
3.0 km8 minHospital
2.2 km6 minVeterinary
4 km11 minLeisure & Nature
Park
1.7 km26 minBeach
23 km59 minEnvironment
Major road
5 km12 minRailway tracks
1.0 km16 minPhoto Tour