Modern Flat with French Balcony in Malmi
Description
This one-bedroom, one-bathroom flat features a kitchen with stone countertops and a dishwasher. The property includes a French balcony with south-east facing windows and oak laminate flooring. It is located in a LEED Gold certified building in Malmi, within 300 metres of the Nova shopping centre.
Additional Features
Photos by Category
Source of photos: asunnot.oikotie.fi, vuokraovi.com
Location
Neighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted

Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | €749 | €26 / m² | Initial |
| 9 May 2026 | €715 | €25 / m² | -4.5% |
| 21 May 2026 | €729 | €26 / m² | +2.0% |
| 21 May 2026 | €715 | €25 / m² | -1.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | €749 | €26 / m² | +4.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | €715 | €25 / m² | -4.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | €729 | €26 / m² | +2.0% |
| 23 May 2026 | €749 | €26 / m² | +2.7% |