For Saleapartment
Modern Apartment with Garden View in Bologna
€172,000
€3,660/m²
Via Martin Luther King 38/7, Bologna
2
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
47 m²
Livable surface
Description
This two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located on the third floor of a recently refurbished building in Bologna. It features a functional living area with a kitchen, a double bedroom, and a bathroom with designer finishes. The elevated position and excellent orientation provide a spacious view and natural light, enhancing the serene atmosphere.
ConditionGreat
Floor3 / 3
Location
Via Martin Luther King 38/7, Bologna
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
1.6 km26 minAirport
1.7 km26 minEducation
Kindergarten
100 m2 minUniversity
4 km11 minLibrary
200 m3 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
500 m8 minRestaurant
200 m3 minBank
100 m2 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m2 minDoctor
300 m4 minHospital
900 m15 minVeterinary
2.4 km6 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m1 minBeach
6 km15 minEnvironment
Major road
700 m11 minRailway tracks
500 m7 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.