For Salehouse
Mansion with Stables near Amiens
€1,950,000
€2,786/m²
Amiens, on the outskirts of the city center and Henriville district
15
Total rooms
11
Bedrooms
9
Bathrooms
700 m²
Livable surface
Description
This private mansion, located on the outskirts of Amiens, features 11 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms. The property includes a converted stable with guest rooms, offering over 700m² of living space. It is within a 5-minute walk of the town center and SNCF train station.
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
800 m12 minAirport
49 km2.1hEducation
Kindergarten
200 m3 minPrimary school
400 m6 minSecondary school
100 m1 minUniversity
200 m3 minLibrary
400 m6 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
100 m2 minGrocery store
100 m1 minRestaurant
0 m1 minBank
100 m1 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
0 m1 minDoctor
200 m3 minHospital
900 m15 minVeterinary
1.1 km17 minLeisure & Nature
Park
200 m2 minBeach
52 km2.2hEnvironment
Major road
3 km9 minRailway tracks
500 m9 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.