For Salehouse
Luxury Villa with Pool in Nîmes
€949,000
€3,842/m²
8
Total rooms
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
247 m²
Livable surface
3000 m²
Land area
3000 m²
Garden
Description
This five-bedroom, four-bathroom villa features a double living room, a pool house, and a landscaped garden. The property includes a pool and is situated in a sought-after residential area. The villa offers a double garage and high-quality finishes.
Year built2004
ConditionExcellent
OwnershipFull
Floors1
Photos by Category
Source of photos: etreproprio.com, luxuryestate.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
43 kWh/m²/yrA
Class A — 43 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
1 kg CO²/m²/yrA
Class A — 1 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
40 kmEducation
NearbyBeach
17 kmEnvironment

Luxury Villa with Pool in Nîmes
€949,000
€3,842/m²
Listed on
Listed by
VOS BIENS IMMO
Ref: 131610376
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | €998,000 | €4,026 / m² | Initial |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €949,000 | €3,842 / m² | -4.9% |