Luxury House with Pool in Calès
Description
This 11-bedroom house, located in Calès, features two independent living spaces of approximately 130 m² each. The property includes a double-basin infinity pool, a landscaped garden, and a poolhouse. The main building, a renovated barn, offers a spacious living area of 70 m² with a mezzanine, while the contemporary extension includes a modern kitchen and three en-suite suites.
Additional Features
Photos by Category
Source of photos: bienici.com, luxuryestate.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
247 kWh/m²/yrGreenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
35 kg CO²/m²/yrLocation
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing

Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Dec 2025 | €689,900 | €2,379 / m² | Initial |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €587,000 | €2,024 / m² | -14.9% |
| 3 May 2026 | €585,000 | €2,017 / m² | -0.3% |