For Saleapartment
Luxury Duplex with Canal View in Paris
€1,710,000
€10,688/m²
5
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
160 m²
Livable surface
Description
This five-room duplex apartment, formerly a circus school, is located near the Canal Saint Martin and Place de la République. The 80m² reception area features an unobstructed triple exposure view and a ceiling height of approximately 5 meters. The property includes a sculptural staircase, a master bedroom with a large bathroom, and is close to local amenities and transport links.
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbySubway station
NearbyAirport
14 kmEducation
NearbyShopping center
11 kmBank
NearbyBeach
8 kmEnvironment

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.