For Saleapartment
Luxury Apartments in Private Park, Ophain
€579,000
€4,353/m²
OPHAIN – Bois-Seigneur-Isaac, Braine-l’Alleud
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
133 m²
Livable surface
6,000 m²
Land area
24 m²
Terrace
Description
This development comprises eight luxury apartments, ranging from two to three bedrooms, set within a 60-are private park featuring an ornamental pond and wooded area. Each apartment offers spacious, well-designed living areas with generous outdoor spaces, including a 24 m² terrace. The contemporary architecture includes high-quality finishes such as semi-massive parquet flooring, fully equipped ki...
ConditionNew
OwnershipFull
Floor2 / 2
Location
OPHAIN – Bois-Seigneur-Isaac, Braine-l’Alleud
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
2.5 km6 minAirport
23 km1hEducation
Kindergarten
200 m3 minPrimary school
2.4 km6 minSecondary school
4 km9 minUniversity
16 km41 minLibrary
100 m2 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
2.5 km7 minGrocery store
100 m2 minRestaurant
100 m2 minBank
2.5 km7 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m3 minDoctor
200 m2 minHospital
1.9 km29 minVeterinary
2.2 km6 minLeisure & Nature
Park
1.2 km19 minBeach
11 km28 minEnvironment
Major road
600 m9 minRailway tracks
1.7 km26 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.