For Saleapartment
Loft with Garden View in Paris Bastille
€755,000
€11,797/m²
3
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
64 m²
Livable surface
5 m²
Land area
Description
This one-bedroom apartment, located in Paris's Bastille area, features a spacious living area of 42 m², a dressing room with a workspace, and a separate WC. The loft, originally an industrial workshop, offers a garden view and is situated on a raised level with a bedroom and bathroom. The property includes a 5 m² external space, exposed beams, and large original windows, providing a distinctive ch...
Year built1830
ConditionGood
Floor1
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbySubway station
NearbyAirport
13 kmEducation
NearbyShopping center
12 kmBank
NearbyBeach
8 kmEnvironment

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.