For Saleother
Immeuble with Renovation Potential in Béziers
€190,000
€594/m²
2
Total rooms
320 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
Description
This property is a 320 m² building in Béziers, comprising a 160 m² garage on the ground floor, two 80 m² apartments on the first floor, and 160 m² of amenable attic space on the second floor. The building offers significant potential for modernisation and conversion into multiple living spaces. It is not subject to DPE and is not part of a copropriety.
ConditionNeeds repairs
OwnershipFull
Floor0 / 2
Photos by Category
Source of photos: maisonsetappartements.fr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
65 kmEducation
NearbyBeach
12 kmEnvironment
Major road
NearbyRailway tracks
NearbyPhoto Tour

facade

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.