For Salehouse
House with Pond and Outbuildings in Venansault
€239,900
€1,874/m²
4
Total rooms
128 m²
Livable surface
8,185 m²
Land area
7,000 m²
Garden
Description
This three-bedroom, one-bathroom house features a living/dining room with a pellet stove and a large, equipped kitchen of 28 m². The property includes a courtyard with multiple outbuildings and a 7,000 m² garden with a pond and fruit trees, offering a secluded setting.
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
4 kmTrain station
6 kmAirport
51 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
4 kmSecondary school
5 kmUniversity
8 kmLibrary
NearbyShopping & Services
Supermarket
5 kmGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyShopping center
5 kmBank
NearbyHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyDoctor
NearbyHospital
7 kmVeterinary
5 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
NearbyBeach
7 kmEnvironment
Major road
NearbyRailway tracks
4 kmPhoto Tour

facade
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.