For Salehouse
House to Renovate with Garden in Hostens
€135,000
€1,134/m²
4
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
119 m²
Livable surface
829 m²
Land area
829 m²
Garden
Description
This five-bedroom, two-bathroom house is located in Hostens, close to local shops and the town centre. Built in 1960, the property sits on a large 829 m² garden and includes a 30 m² garage. The house features double glazing in most rooms, a south-facing living room of 24.5 m², and a kitchen opening onto a veranda, all requiring renovation.
Year built1960
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
27 kmAirport
36 kmEducation
Primary school
NearbySecondary school
13 kmUniversity
20 kmLibrary
14 kmShopping & Services
Grocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyShopping center
27 kmHealthcare
Hospital
30 kmLeisure & Nature

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.