For Salehouse
4-bedroom house in Mechelen
€449,000
€3,075/m²
Maurits Sabbestraat 72, 2800 Mechelen
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
146 m²
Livable surface
90 m²
Land area
14 m²
Terrace
ConditionRenovated
Photos by Category
Source of photos: immoweb.be
Energy Performance
Energy Class
28 kWh/m²/yrA
Class A — 28 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Maurits Sabbestraat 72, 2800 Mechelen
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
1.2 km20 minAirport
13 km35 minEducation
Kindergarten
800 m13 minSecondary school
16 km42 minUniversity
1.9 km30 minLibrary
400 m7 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
200 m2 minRestaurant
500 m7 minBank
1.0 km16 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m3 minDoctor
400 m7 minHospital
1.5 km23 minVeterinary
2.4 km6 minLeisure & Nature
Park
300 m5 minBeach
2.4 km6 minEnvironment
Major road
1.6 km25 minRailway tracks
300 m5 minPhoto Tour

Location
Maurits Sabbestraat 72, 2800 Mechelen
Exact locationPrice history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.