For Salehouse
3-bedroom house in Gent
€335,000
€2,343/m²
Rooskenstraat 3, 9052 Gent
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
143 m²
Livable surface
83 m²
Land area
ConditionRenovated
Floors2
Additional Features
Garden
Photos by Category
Source of photos: immoweb.be
Energy Performance
Energy Class
173 kWh/m²/yrB
Class B — 173 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Rooskenstraat 3, 9052 Gent
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
500 m8 minTrain station
2.8 km7 minAirport
52 km2.3hEducation
Kindergarten
900 m14 minUniversity
500 m7 minLibrary
1.0 km16 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
1.2 km18 minGrocery store
700 m12 minRestaurant
600 m9 minBank
900 m14 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
800 m12 minDoctor
700 m11 minHospital
1.2 km19 minVeterinary
500 m7 minLeisure & Nature
Park
600 m9 minBeach
4 km11 minEnvironment
Major road
200 m3 minRailway tracks
2.3 km6 minPhoto Tour

Location
Rooskenstraat 3, 9052 Gent
Exact locationPrice history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.