For Salehouse
Historic Maison with Garden in Nanclars
€76,000
€1,226/m²
4
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
62 m²
Livable surface
306 m²
Land area
Description
This house, built in 1800, features a living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom on the ground floor, with two additional bedrooms under the roof on the upper level. The property includes a garden of approximately 300 m² and a 40 m² outbuilding suitable for storage or a workshop. It is equipped with double-glazed PVC windows and is connected to the sewer system.
Year built1800
ConditionFair
OwnershipFull
Floors2
Energy Class
494 kWh/m²/yrG
Class G — 494 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
18 kg CO²/m²/yrC
Class C — 18 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
7 kmTrain station
17 kmAirport
73 kmEducation
Primary school
NearbySecondary school
5 kmUniversity
23 kmLibrary
5 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
5 kmGrocery store
5 kmRestaurant
3 kmBank
5 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
5 kmDoctor
8 kmHospital
17 kmVeterinary
5 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
4 kmBeach
13 kmEnvironment

Historic Maison with Garden in Nanclars
€76,000
€1,226/m²
Listed on
Listed by
IAD France / Elisa Roquet
Ref: 2004455
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.