For Saleapartment
Historic Flat with Balcony in Palma Old Town
€339,000
€5,650/m²
1
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
60 m²
Livable surface
North
Exposure
Description
This one-bedroom, one-bathroom flat occupies 50 m² on the first floor of a building without a lift. The property features exposed beams, parquet flooring, and a balcony, located in a narrow street typical of Palma's Old Town, near the picturesque Plaza de Santa Eulalia.
Year built1850
ConditionGood
OwnershipFull
Floor1
Energy Class
85 kWh/m²/yrA
Class A — 85 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
30 kg CO²/m²/yrA
Class A — 30 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
5 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbySecondary school
10 kmUniversity

bathroom

Historic Flat with Balcony in Palma Old Town
€339,000
€5,650/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Brokers Mallorca (Real Estate)
Ref: 26015V
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | €349,000 | €5,817 / m² | Initial |
| 2 May 2026 | €339,000 | €5,650 / m² | -2.9% |