For Saleapartment
Ground Floor Apartment with Garden in Legnano
€147,000
€2,162/m²
Via Ciro Menotti 170, Legnano
2
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
68 m²
Livable surface
24/7
Security
1
Parking Spot
Description
This two-bedroom apartment, located on the ground floor, features a private garden and is situated in a quiet area of Legnano, close to essential services and the local hospital. The property includes a partially furnished living space with a modern, functional open-plan kitchen, a bedroom, and a windowed bathroom with a shower. Additional amenities include a cellar and a single parking space, wit...
Year built1994
ConditionGreat
Floor0
Location
Via Ciro Menotti 170, Legnano
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
3 km8 minAirport
12 km30 minEducation
Kindergarten
100 m1 minSecondary school
23 km1hUniversity
2.0 km5 minLibrary
2.0 km31 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
700 m10 minGrocery store
1.5 km24 minRestaurant
600 m10 minBank
1.3 km20 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
0 m1 minDoctor
2.0 km5 minHospital
1.2 km18 minVeterinary
1.0 km16 minLeisure & Nature
Park
0 m1 minBeach
2.9 km7 minEnvironment
Major road
3 km8 minRailway tracks
1.0 km16 minPhoto Tour

garden
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.