For Saleapartment
Ground Floor Apartment with Garden Access in Gent
€329,000
€10,822/m²
Smidsestraat 152, 9000 Gent
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
30.4 m²
Livable surface
845 m²
Land area
Description
This three-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located 250 meters from Gent-Sint-Pieters station, offering easy access to shops, restaurants, and public transport. The property features a spacious, light-filled living area with potential for various uses, a recently renovated bathroom, and a kitchen overlooking an inner courtyard. Additional storage is available in the basement, and there is an opt...
ConditionGood
Floor0
Energy Class
388 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 388 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
kg CO²/m²/yrD
Class D
Location
Smidsestraat 152, 9000 Gent
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
300 m4 minAirport
54 km2.3hEducation
Kindergarten
100 m2 minUniversity
400 m7 minLibrary
700 m11 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
0 m1 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
300 m4 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
100 m1 minDoctor
300 m5 minHospital
1.3 km21 minVeterinary
100 m1 minLeisure & Nature
Park
200 m3 minBeach
1.6 km25 minEnvironment
Major road
2.3 km6 minRailway tracks
200 m4 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.