For Saleapartment
First-Floor Flat with Garage in Falaise Centre
€129,000
€2,115/m²
FALAISE, 14700
3
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
61 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
Description
This two-bedroom, one-bathroom flat features a separate kitchen and living space. The property includes a 23 m² garage, 15 m² cave, and is located on the first floor in the town centre, near Place Belle Croix.
Year built1950
OwnershipFull
Floor1
HeatingGas
Additional Features
Equipped Kitchen
Street Facing
Photos by Category
Source of photos: bienici.com, lesiteimmo.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
239 kWh/m²/yrE
Class E — 239 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
52 kg CO²/m²/yrE
Class E — 52 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
FALAISE, 14700
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
200 m3 minTrain station
8 km21 minAirport
145 km6.3hEducation
Kindergarten
6 km15 minPrimary school
300 m4 minSecondary school
200 m3 minUniversity
31 km1.4hLibrary
300 m4 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
1.2 km19 minGrocery store
0 m1 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
100 m1 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
100 m1 minDoctor
100 m1 minHospital
600 m9 minVeterinary
1.3 km21 minLeisure & Nature
Park
200 m3 minBeach
27 km1.1hEnvironment
Major road
1.1 km18 minPhoto Tour

garage

First-Floor Flat with Garage in Falaise Centre
€129,000
€2,115/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Gregory GEFFROY
SAFTI
Ref: 1653221
Location
FALAISE, 14700
Exact locationPrice history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | €159,000 | — | Initial |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €149,000 | — | -6.3% |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €139,000 | — | -6.7% |
| 1 May 2026 | €129,000 | — | -7.2% |