For Saleapartment
Duplex with Terrace in Huy
€189,500
€1,895/m²
Avenue des Fossés 6 / 11, 4500 HUY
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
100 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
25 m²
Terrace
East
Exposure
Description
This duplex apartment offers two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a living area of 32 m². It features a fully equipped open-plan kitchen, a 25 m² west-facing terrace, and a private parking space. Located on the first floor of a renovated townhouse, it is in excellent condition with individual gas heating and double glazing.
ConditionExcellent
OwnershipFull
Floor0
Energy Class
324 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 324 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Avenue des Fossés 6 / 11, 4500 HUY
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
0 m1 minTrain station
600 m10 minAirport
53 km2.3hEducation
Kindergarten
2.2 km6 minPrimary school
4 km11 minSecondary school
200 m3 minUniversity
24 km1.0hLibrary
600 m9 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
200 m3 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
500 m8 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
500 m8 minDoctor
500 m8 minHospital
800 m13 minVeterinary
2.1 km5 minLeisure & Nature
Park
300 m4 minBeach
6 km15 minEnvironment
Railway tracks
400 m6 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.