For Saleapartment
Duplex Apartment with River View in Saintes
€228,975
€2,202/m²
3
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
104 m²
Livable surface
2
Parking Spots
South
Exposure
Description
This three-room duplex apartment features two bedrooms and one bathroom. The property benefits from a south-facing orientation with views of the Charente River, providing ample natural light. It includes two balconies and two secure parking spaces.
Year built2006
ConditionExcellent
OwnershipFull
Floor2 / 2
Energy Class
85 kWh/m²/yrC
Class C — 85 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
15 kg CO²/m²/yrC
Class C — 15 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
63 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
35 kmLibrary
NearbyBeach
7 kmEnvironment

living room
Duplex Apartment with River View in Saintes
€228,975
€2,202/m²
Listed on
Listed by
ERA IMMOBILIER AGENCE PARC OCEAN
Morgane GELOT
Ref: 38
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.