For Salehouse
Detached House with Garden in Resteigne
€351,000
€2,294/m²
rue du Couvent, Resteigne
6
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
153 m²
Livable surface
729 m²
Land area
729 m²
Garden
Description
This detached house offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, located in a quiet, green setting in Resteigne. The ground floor includes a hallway, separate WC, a bright living room of approximately 25 m², a kitchen space of around 8 m², a study/bedroom of about 12 m², and a utility room of approximately 9 m². The garden measures 729 m², providing ample outdoor space, and the property features a car...
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
200 m3 minTrain station
7 km19 minAirport
65 km2.8hEducation
Kindergarten
5 km12 minPrimary school
9 km24 minSecondary school
5 km14 minUniversity
39 km1.7hLibrary
5 km13 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
4 km11 minGrocery store
300 m5 minRestaurant
200 m3 minBank
5 km12 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
2.6 km7 minDoctor
300 m5 minHospital
19 km49 minVeterinary
5 km14 minLeisure & Nature
Park
500 m7 minBeach
17 km43 minEnvironment
Major road
700 m12 minPhoto Tour

facade

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.