For Saleother
Commercial Spaces in Antwerp's Eilandje
€310,250
€4,250/m²
Londenstraat 0 - bus HR5, 2000, Antwerpen
73 m²
Livable surface
Description
The London Residence offers several fully customizable commercial spaces located in the Cadixwijk of Antwerp's Eilandje, known for its vibrant atmosphere and green city square. The property features high ceilings and striking glass facades, making it suitable for specialty shops, boutiques, offices, or art galleries. The advantageous location ensures visibility and high foot traffic.
Energy Class
0 kWh/m²/yrA
Class A
Location
Londenstraat 0 - bus HR5, 2000, Antwerpen
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
400 m7 minTrain station
1.8 km29 minSubway station
1.4 km22 minAirport
35 km1.5hEducation
Kindergarten
500 m8 minSecondary school
3 km8 minUniversity
700 m11 minLibrary
300 m5 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
0 m1 minRestaurant
0 m1 minBank
100 m1 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m4 minDoctor
500 m8 minHospital
400 m6 minVeterinary
300 m4 minLeisure & Nature
Park
300 m5 minBeach
1,000 m15 minEnvironment
Major road
1.5 km24 minRailway tracks
1.1 km17 minPhoto Tour

facade

facade
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.