For Salehouse
City House with Garage in Carpentras
€198,000
€1,650/m²
4
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
120 m²
Livable surface
300 m²
Land area
South
Exposure
Description
This city house offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a ground floor featuring a living area, fitted kitchen with dining space, laundry room, and bathroom with WC. The upper floor includes two bedrooms, a study, a bathroom, and a separate WC. The property benefits from a south-facing orientation, air conditioning, and is connected to a sewer system. An external space of 300m² and a garage ar...
Year built1950
ConditionRenovated
OwnershipFull
Floors2
Energy Class
238 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 238 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
7 kg CO²/m²/yrB
Class B — 7 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
68 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
20 kmLibrary
4 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
NearbyGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyShopping center
15 kmBank
NearbyHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyDoctor
NearbyHospital
NearbyVeterinary
6 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
NearbyBeach
7 kmEnvironment

City House with Garage in Carpentras
€198,000
€1,650/m²
Listed on
Listed by
IAD France / Brice Magneron
Ref: 1971586
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 2026 | €210,000 | €1,750 / m² | Initial |
| 8 May 2026 | €198,000 | €1,650 / m² | -5.7% |