For Salehouse
Charming Stone Cottage with Pool in Countryside
€265,000
€883/m²
11
Total rooms
7
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
300 m²
Livable surface
10,949 m²
Land area
10,000 m²
Garden
Description
This 11-bedroom house, with one bathroom and two WCs, is set in a preserved countryside environment. The property features a 1-hectare landscaped garden with a pool and a 160 m² dependency. The house offers generous volumes and natural light, with a large living area, independent kitchen, office, and a spacious cellar on the ground floor.
Year built1850
ConditionExcellent
OwnershipFull
Floors3
Energy Class
228 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 228 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
65 kg CO²/m²/yrE
Class E — 65 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyAirport
49 kmEducation
Primary school
4 kmSecondary school
4 kmUniversity
44 kmLibrary
5 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
5 kmGrocery store
5 kmRestaurant
5 kmBank
5 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
5 kmDoctor
5 kmHospital
5 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
5 kmBeach
7 kmEnvironment

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.