For Salehouse
Charming Manor with Garden near Riom
€750,000
€1,884/m²
10
Total rooms
5
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
398 m²
Livable surface
4,489 m²
Land area
4,489 m²
Garden
Description
This 17th-century manor, located 12 minutes from Riom and 20 minutes from Clermont-Ferrand, offers approximately 400 m² of habitable space, fully renovated. The property features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a ground-floor living area. It includes a large garage with direct kitchen access, significant outbuildings, and a private pool within a 4489 m² walled garden.
ConditionRenovated
OwnershipFull
Floors1
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
11 kmAirport
15 kmEducation
Primary school
3 kmSecondary school
3 kmUniversity
19 kmLibrary
NearbyShopping & Services
Supermarket
NearbyGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyBank
3 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyHospital
14 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
NearbyBeach
15 kmPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.