For Salehouse
Charming Cottage with Garden in Fraisans
€225,000
€1,731/m²
5
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
130 m²
Livable surface
13,156 m²
Land area
21 m²
Terrace
South
Exposure
Description
This five-room cottage, built in 1968, offers a serene, green setting in Fraisans. The property, requiring some renovations, features two bedrooms, a bathroom, a shower room, two kitchens, and a spacious living room. It includes a 21 m² terrace and a large, wooded garden, with a south and east exposure for natural light.
Year built1968
OwnershipFull
Floors4
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
6 kmAirport
103 kmEducation
Kindergarten
5 kmPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
17 kmLibrary
NearbyHospital
17 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
NearbyBeach
7 kmEnvironment
Major road
5 kmRailway tracks

Charming Cottage with Garden in Fraisans
€225,000
€1,731/m²
Listed on
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.